962 Sentinel Dr La Verne, CA 91750
South La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,904 - $996,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Sentinel Dr, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $970,226, approximately $604 per square foot. 962 Sentinel Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Allen Avenue Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Carrillo Julie J
Bought by
Carrillo Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Outstanding Balance
$373,254
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$596,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Carrillo Samuel and Carrillo Julie Jean
Bought by
Carrillo Samuel and Carrillo Julie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Hoherd Harris Stacy
Bought by
Carrillo Samuel and Carrillo Julie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Harris Mark
Bought by
Hoherd Harris Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Jordan Ernest J and Jordan Ruth M
Bought by
Jordan Ernest J and Jordan Ruth M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Samuel | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Carillo Samuel | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Carrillo Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Carrillo Samuel | $333,500 | Southland Title | |
| Hoherd Harris Stacy | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hoherd Harris Stacy | $220,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Jordan Ernest J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Samuel | $418,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Samuel | $266,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoherd Harris Stacy | $213,300 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Samuel | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $482,995 | $236,791 | $246,204 |
| 2024 | $5,779 | $473,526 | $232,149 | $241,377 |
| 2023 | $5,651 | $464,243 | $227,598 | $236,645 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $455,141 | $223,136 | $232,005 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $446,217 | $218,761 | $227,456 |
| 2020 | $5,377 | $441,642 | $216,518 | $225,124 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $432,983 | $212,273 | $220,710 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $424,494 | $208,111 | $216,383 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | $416,172 | $204,031 | $212,141 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $408,013 | $200,031 | $207,982 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $401,885 | $197,027 | $204,858 |
| 2014 | $4,751 | $394,014 | $193,168 | $200,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map