9622 Birmingham Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $646,218 - $890,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9622 Birmingham Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $805,305, approximately $269 per square foot. 9622 Birmingham Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Arturo
Bought by
Hernandez Arturo and Hernandez Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Sylvia
Bought by
Hernandez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Korick Steven Michael and Korick Lisa Ames
Bought by
Hernandez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Arturo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Arturo | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Arturo | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $446,138 | $75,506 | $370,632 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $428,816 | $72,575 | $356,241 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $420,408 | $71,152 | $349,256 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $412,165 | $69,757 | $342,408 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $407,940 | $69,042 | $338,898 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $399,942 | $67,689 | $332,253 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $379,650 | $66,363 | $313,287 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $372,207 | $65,062 | $307,145 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $364,910 | $63,787 | $301,123 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $359,430 | $62,830 | $296,600 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $352,391 | $61,600 | $290,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map