9624 14th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9624 14th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $334,278, approximately $267 per square foot. 9624 14th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Griffith Michelle
Bought by
Gardner Robert and Gardner Gerald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Robert | $145,000 | Signature Title Midwest Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,968 | $306,200 | $124,600 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $304,900 | $123,300 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $295,600 | $117,800 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $260,600 | $125,300 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $244,800 | $121,700 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $253,600 | $121,700 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $219,600 | $117,200 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $189,900 | $102,600 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $194,200 | $107,200 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $175,700 | $97,900 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,400 | $94,900 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map