9624 Eastside Rd Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $999,037 - $2,233,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9624 Eastside Rd, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $1,650,509, approximately $475 per square foot. 9624 Eastside Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Rancheria Lytton
Bought by
The United State Of America In Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Ernst William and Ernst Debra
Bought by
Lytton Ranchiera Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Ernst Debra and Ernst William
Bought by
Ernst William and Ernst Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Collomb Claude L
Bought by
Ernst William and Ernst Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Chibana Collomb Daniel and Chibana Collomb Mitsuko
Bought by
Collomb Claude L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The United State Of America In Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lytton Ranchiera Of California | $1,600,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Ernst William | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ernst William | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Collomb Claude L | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ernst William | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernst William | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collomb Claude L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,847,046 | $1,038,963 | $808,083 |
| 2019 | $22,553 | $1,847,046 | $1,038,963 | $808,083 |
| 2018 | $22,580 | $1,810,831 | $1,018,592 | $792,239 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,775,325 | $998,620 | $776,705 |
| 2016 | $20,858 | $1,740,516 | $979,040 | $761,476 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,714,372 | $964,334 | $750,038 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,680,791 | $945,445 | $735,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map