9625 E Maiden Ct Vero Beach, FL 32963
Wabasso Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,967 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9625 E Maiden Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32963 and is currently estimated at $814,992, approximately $352 per square foot. 9625 E Maiden Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Lumenti George M and Lumenti Marie E
Bought by
Lumenti George M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,500
Outstanding Balance
$372,090
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Channing Corp Xxix
Bought by
Lementi George M and Lumenti Marie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumenti George M | $74,800 | None Available | |