9625 N 35th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85051
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,869 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9625 N 35th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $337,467, approximately $238 per square foot. 9625 N 35th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tumbleweed Elementary School, Cholla Middle School, and Cortez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $7,921 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $951 | $7,544 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $951 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
| 2022 | $920 | $17,830 | $3,560 | $14,270 |
| 2021 | $932 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2020 | $909 | $14,930 | $2,980 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $892 | $13,130 | $2,620 | $10,510 |
| 2018 | $869 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $864 | $9,870 | $1,970 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $849 | $9,250 | $1,850 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $786 | $8,250 | $1,650 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map