9625 Orizaba Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9625 Orizaba Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $821,602, approximately $605 per square foot. 9625 Orizaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Bergstedt Donna and Higley Rebecca
Bought by
Bergstedt Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Jordan Frances J
Bought by
Jordan Frances Josephine and The Frances Josephine Jordan R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergstedt Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Frances Josephine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $76,177 | $40,419 | $35,758 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $74,684 | $39,627 | $35,057 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $73,220 | $38,850 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $71,786 | $38,089 | $33,697 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $70,380 | $37,343 | $33,037 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $69,660 | $36,961 | $32,699 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $68,295 | $36,237 | $32,058 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $66,957 | $35,527 | $31,430 |
| 2016 | $981 | $64,359 | $34,149 | $30,210 |
| 2015 | $965 | $63,394 | $33,637 | $29,757 |
| 2014 | $930 | $62,154 | $32,979 | $29,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map