Estimated Value: $135,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9626 County Road K, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $221,575, approximately $153 per square foot. 9626 County Road K is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mccaslin Lester F and Mccaslin Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaslin Lester F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $62,930 | $18,340 | $44,590 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $62,930 | $18,340 | $44,590 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $62,930 | $18,340 | $44,590 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $47,150 | $15,300 | $31,850 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $47,150 | $15,300 | $31,850 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $47,150 | $15,300 | $31,850 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $42,740 | $13,510 | $29,230 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $42,740 | $13,510 | $29,230 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $42,740 | $13,510 | $29,230 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $42,810 | $18,760 | $24,050 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $42,810 | $18,760 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $42,810 | $18,760 | $24,050 |
| 2013 | $1,679 | $34,340 | $14,560 | $19,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map