9626 Lucerne St Ventura, CA 93004
Serra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,101,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9626 Lucerne St, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $1,033,135, approximately $516 per square foot. 9626 Lucerne St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Junipero Serra Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Reeves Patrick J and Reeves Carol J
Bought by
Reeves Patrick Joseph and Reeves Carol Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,200
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Patrick Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reeves Patrick Joseph | $198,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $328,572 | $103,521 | $225,051 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $322,130 | $101,491 | $220,639 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $315,814 | $99,501 | $216,313 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $309,622 | $97,550 | $212,072 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $303,551 | $95,637 | $207,914 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $300,440 | $94,657 | $205,783 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $294,550 | $92,801 | $201,749 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $288,776 | $90,982 | $197,794 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $283,115 | $89,199 | $193,916 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $277,564 | $87,450 | $190,114 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $273,397 | $86,138 | $187,259 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $268,043 | $84,451 | $183,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map