Estimated Value: $414,025 - $496,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9628 E Obispo Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $470,256, approximately $250 per square foot. 9628 E Obispo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcguire Justin and Mcguire Sharlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Outstanding Balance
$44,879
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,377
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Justin | $146,031 | Century Title Agency | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Justin | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $20,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $19,262 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $34,700 | $6,940 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $20,710 | $4,140 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $17,800 | $3,560 | $14,240 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map