9629 E Hartland Cir Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9629 E Hartland Cir, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $796,657, approximately $729 per square foot. 9629 E Hartland Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Guerra Sergio and Guerra Aida L
Bought by
Teran Eric D and Teran Kaylyn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Outstanding Balance
$448,320
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Upward Trend Llc
Bought by
Guerra Sergio and Guerra Aida L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,036
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2014
Sold by
Marries Billie and Marries Joann
Bought by
Mckelvey Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Mckelvey Edward A
Bought by
Upward Trend Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Little Hazel H
Bought by
Marries Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teran Eric D | $515,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Guerra Sergio | $415,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mckelvey Edward A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Upward Trend Llc | $263,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Marries Jo Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teran Eric D | $505,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerra Sergio | $380,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,818 | $574,486 | $226,959 | $347,527 |
| 2024 | $6,818 | $563,222 | $222,509 | $340,713 |
| 2023 | $6,610 | $552,180 | $218,147 | $334,033 |
| 2022 | $6,563 | $541,354 | $213,870 | $327,484 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $530,740 | $209,677 | $321,063 |
| 2020 | $6,394 | $525,299 | $207,528 | $317,771 |
| 2019 | $6,170 | $515,000 | $203,459 | $311,541 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $438,348 | $173,176 | $265,172 |
| 2017 | $160 | $429,754 | $169,781 | $259,973 |
| 2016 | $5,040 | $421,328 | $166,452 | $254,876 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $263,000 | $103,902 | $159,098 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $161,902 | $63,962 | $97,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map