9629 Goodman Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $179,332 - $228,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9629 Goodman Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $205,083, approximately $153 per square foot. 9629 Goodman Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Goshen Mary Hall and Hall William D
Bought by
Janda Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janda Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Janda Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Janda Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $10,886 | $1,534 | $9,352 |
| 2024 | $568 | $4,162 | $1,534 | $2,628 |
| 2023 | $568 | $4,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $379 | $2,774 | $1,022 | $1,752 |
| 2021 | $379 | $2,774 | $1,022 | $1,752 |
| 2020 | $359 | $2,634 | $1,022 | $1,612 |
| 2019 | $359 | $2,634 | $1,022 | $1,612 |
| 2017 | $357 | $4,182 | $2,602 | $1,580 |
| 2016 | $357 | $2,602 | $1,022 | $1,580 |
| 2015 | $357 | $4,182 | $2,602 | $1,580 |
| 2014 | $357 | $2,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,602 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map