963 Alamitos Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
2,355
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Alamitos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813. 963 Alamitos Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Villegas Avalos Martha
Bought by
Hermosillo Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Cirilo and Chmara Evelyn M
Bought by
Martinez Cirilo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Cirilo and Martinez Theresa O
Bought by
Martinez Cirilo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermosillo Angel | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Martinez Cirilo | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Cirilo | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Cirilo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,246 | $717,876 | $332,928 | $384,948 |
| 2024 | $9,246 | $703,800 | $326,400 | $377,400 |
| 2023 | $9,094 | $690,000 | $320,000 | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $81,951 | $18,911 | $63,040 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $80,345 | $18,541 | $61,804 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $79,522 | $18,351 | $61,171 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $77,964 | $17,992 | $59,972 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $76,437 | $17,640 | $58,797 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $73,471 | $16,956 | $56,515 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $72,369 | $16,702 | $55,667 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $70,952 | $16,375 | $54,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map