963 E 46th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,116 - $848,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $795,029, approximately $458 per square foot. 963 E 46th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 109, Andries Hudde School, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,908 | $39,720 | $11,760 | $27,960 |
| 2025 | $6,738 | $44,820 | $11,760 | $33,060 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $37,140 | $11,760 | $25,380 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $36,780 | $11,760 | $25,020 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $40,320 | $11,760 | $28,560 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $31,140 | $11,760 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $37,080 | $11,760 | $25,320 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $26,374 | $11,189 | $15,185 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $24,883 | $8,949 | $15,934 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $23,886 | $10,664 | $13,222 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $23,886 | $10,692 | $13,194 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $23,296 | $9,997 | $13,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map