963 Elderberry Cir Unit 115 Naperville, IL 60563
Cress Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Elderberry Cir Unit 115, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $369,857, approximately $196 per square foot. 963 Elderberry Cir Unit 115 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Peterson Brad J and Pielsticker Margaret E
Bought by
Laumann Daniel and Laumann Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,645
Outstanding Balance
$146,992
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Peterson Margaret and Peterson Brad
Bought by
Peterson Margaret and Peterson Brad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Yau Stephen Shing Toung
Bought by
Peterson Brad J and Peterson Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Manufacturers Bank
Bought by
Yau Stephen Shing Toung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,510
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laumann Daniel | $270,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Peterson Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Brad J | $228,000 | Git | |
| Yau Stephen Shing Toung | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laumann Daniel | $246,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Brad J | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yau Stephen Shing Toung | $119,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,550 | $114,807 | $22,280 | $92,527 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $103,160 | $20,020 | $83,140 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $92,850 | $18,020 | $74,830 |
| 2021 | $5,408 | $89,540 | $17,380 | $72,160 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $89,540 | $17,380 | $72,160 |
| 2019 | $5,189 | $85,160 | $16,530 | $68,630 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $78,710 | $15,280 | $63,430 |
| 2017 | $4,655 | $76,040 | $14,760 | $61,280 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | $72,970 | $14,160 | $58,810 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $70,600 | $13,700 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | $4,736 | $71,080 | $13,790 | $57,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map