963 Hermes Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,860,000 - $2,194,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$1,425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Hermes Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,964,445, approximately $1,424 per square foot. 963 Hermes Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2024
Sold by
Shigemura Rhondi M
Bought by
Webster Family Trust and Webster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Shigemura Rhondi and Webster John William
Bought by
Shigemura Rhondi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Doubek Judith A
Bought by
Doubek Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Doubek Thomas J
Bought by
Shigemura Rhondi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Doubek Joseph R
Bought by
Doubek Joseph R and Doubek Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shigemura Rhondi | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Doubek Thomas J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shigemura Rhondi | $770,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Doubek Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shigemura Rhondi | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shigemura Rhondi | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,669 | $1,170,322 | $1,003,610 | $166,712 |
| 2024 | $12,669 | $1,147,376 | $983,932 | $163,444 |
| 2023 | $12,331 | $1,124,880 | $964,640 | $160,240 |
| 2022 | $12,053 | $1,102,825 | $945,726 | $157,099 |
| 2021 | $11,867 | $1,081,202 | $927,183 | $154,019 |
| 2020 | $11,688 | $1,070,116 | $917,676 | $152,440 |
| 2019 | $11,452 | $1,049,134 | $899,683 | $149,451 |
| 2018 | $11,230 | $1,028,564 | $882,043 | $146,521 |
| 2017 | $191 | $1,008,398 | $864,749 | $143,649 |
| 2016 | $10,175 | $940,000 | $804,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $9,525 | $880,000 | $753,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $800,000 | $685,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map