981 Hermes Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,841,000 - $2,230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$1,320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Hermes Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,956,905, approximately $1,320 per square foot. 981 Hermes Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1983
Bought by
Simmons Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Terry L | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $283,804 | $176,090 | $107,714 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $278,240 | $172,638 | $105,602 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $272,785 | $169,253 | $103,532 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $267,437 | $165,935 | $101,502 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $262,194 | $162,682 | $99,512 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $259,506 | $161,014 | $98,492 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $254,418 | $157,857 | $96,561 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $249,430 | $154,762 | $94,668 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $244,540 | $151,728 | $92,812 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $239,746 | $148,753 | $90,993 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $236,146 | $146,519 | $89,627 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $231,521 | $143,649 | $87,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map