963 Marin Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Longwood- Winton Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Marin Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $800,379, approximately $505 per square foot. 963 Marin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Vergara Michael and Vergara Cathyruth
Bought by
Vergara Family Living Trust and Vergara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Vergara Michael R and Vergara Sheila R
Bought by
Vergara Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Nick B Vergara Revocable Living Trust and Vergara Michael R
Bought by
Vergara Michael R and Vergara Sheila R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Livin Vergara Nick B and Livin Nick B Vergara Revocable
Bought by
Livin Vergara Nick B and Livin Nick B Vergara Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Arizala Rolando B
Bought by
Arizala Ma Theresa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Vergara Nick B and Arizala Matheresa P
Bought by
Vergara Nick B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergara Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vergara Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vergara Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vergara Michael R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Livin Vergara Nick B | -- | None Available | |
| Arizala Ma Theresa P | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Vergara Nick B | $88,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vergara Nick B | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $421,386 | $138,527 | $289,859 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $272,983 | $97,082 | $182,901 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $267,493 | $95,178 | $179,315 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $262,111 | $93,312 | $175,799 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $256,835 | $91,483 | $172,352 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $261,130 | $90,545 | $170,585 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $256,011 | $88,770 | $167,241 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $250,991 | $87,029 | $163,962 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $246,070 | $85,323 | $160,747 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $241,246 | $83,650 | $157,596 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $237,623 | $82,394 | $155,229 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $232,969 | $80,780 | $152,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map