NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $470,000 - $514,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,398 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2022

Last sale price $430,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,111 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2022

Fabulous 4 Bedroom 2.5 Two Story Home is like New. This Home offers an impressive floorplan and accommodates 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms on the 2nd floor, 1/2 bathroom downstairs. With its spacious interiors you'll enjoy the Cozy Den / Office & Great room and gorgeous gourmet kitchen encompassing stainless steel appliances, spacious island, double-basin sink and pantry. The dining area overlooks to the kitchen and great room this home is an entertainer's dream. Lavish Owner's Suite, with its huge closets, dual vanities, and separate shower and tub, you will truly enjoy. Inside laundry, Distinctive features with all the comforts of energy efficiency, including Dual Zone HVAC and Tank-less Water Heater. Cozy Rear yard with Landscaping and concrete. 2 car attached garage Much more to see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

E'Mira Guillen Torres

Realty World Real Estate Professionals License #01170215 Listed on: 12/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Unger

Simplified Realty License #01212784

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,164

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,164 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012-450-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,164 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 179.32
  • Square Footage: 2398.00

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 430000.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1415
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6164.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 012-450-022
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2022
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.44%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$490,682

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,682
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,558
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$303,124

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2021
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Estrada and Yolanda
Bought by
Zarate John Joseph and Zarate Arcelia Valadez
Seller's Agent
E'Mira Guillen Torres
Realty World Real Estate Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Aaron Unger
Simplified Realty
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
7.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Ucp Chateau Grove Llc
Bought by
Estrada Celerino and Lopez Yoanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franco Sonia Herrera -- Orange Coast Title
Franco Sonia Herrera $430,000 Orange Coast Title
Zarate John Joseph $430,000 Placer Title
Estrada Celerino $265,000 Old Republic Title Company
Ucp Chateau Grove Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Franco Sonia Herrera $195,000
Closed Franco Sonia Herrera $195,000
Previous Owner Estrada Celerino $212,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Sold $430,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Sold $430,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Price Changed $430,000 +7.5% $179 / Sq Ft
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2021 12/14/21 For Sale $399,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
12/14/2021 12/14/21 For Sale $399,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221602016

MetroList

APN: 012-450-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.