Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Gillispie
Wise Realty
(360) 786-9473
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $515,000
Rainier Area!!!3 Bedroom 1.75 Bath Home on 1.03 acres approximately. Vaulted Ceilings. Dining Room. Detached Garage. Being sold strictly "AS-IS".
Last Buyer's Agent
Malcolm Maughan
RE/MAX Parkside Affiliates License #2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM519710
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1972
Lot Details
1.03 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Jonathan D | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Stephenson Jonathan D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stephenson Jonathan D | $95,839 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $165,369 | None Available | |
| Swain William J | $117,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Jonathan D | $173,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephenson Jonathan D | $139,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Swain William J | $119,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Sold | $111,500 | -1.8% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Price Changed | $113,500 | -7.3% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Price Changed | $122,500 | -9.2% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $407,500 | $130,500 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $356,400 | $129,300 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $357,700 | $121,000 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $346,200 | $85,000 | $261,200 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $316,100 | $98,200 | $217,900 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $248,200 | $79,500 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $221,200 | $52,400 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $208,600 | $49,200 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $185,800 | $41,000 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,100 | $51,500 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,400 | $51,500 | $124,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Gillispie
Wise Realty
(360) 786-9473
48 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Malcolm Maughan
RE/MAX
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM519710
APN: 63550008000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.