9630 Bartee Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $661,952 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9630 Bartee Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $726,988, approximately $637 per square foot. 9630 Bartee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Moir Lois S
Bought by
Mcmahan Anne E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahan Anne E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $68,197 | $29,877 | $38,320 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $66,861 | $29,292 | $37,569 |
| 2023 | $986 | $65,551 | $28,718 | $36,833 |
| 2022 | $945 | $64,266 | $28,155 | $36,111 |
| 2021 | $928 | $63,006 | $27,603 | $35,403 |
| 2019 | $902 | $61,138 | $26,785 | $34,353 |
| 2018 | $795 | $59,940 | $26,260 | $33,680 |
| 2016 | $744 | $57,615 | $25,242 | $32,373 |
| 2015 | $734 | $56,750 | $24,863 | $31,887 |
| 2014 | $746 | $55,639 | $24,376 | $31,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map