Seller's Agent in 2018
Allen Drewes
Fox Hollow Properties
(630) 927-0088
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,677 - $210,000
Great 3rd floor unit with great access to the expressway! Updated kitchen with oak cabinets and Corrian countertops. Tiled bathroom with walk-in shower. Plenty of storage closets and locker in basement. Separate dinning and living rooms. Outdoor pool for those hot days and relaxing. Freshly painted ready for new owners.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fox Hollow Properties License #471003205 Listed on: 05/20/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Eric | $127,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Eric | $121,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Sold | $127,500 | -1.8% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2018 05/20/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $17,972 | $1,675 | $16,297 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $14,770 | $1,436 | $13,334 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $14,770 | $1,436 | $13,334 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $14,770 | $1,436 | $13,334 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $11,037 | $1,017 | $10,020 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $11,037 | $1,017 | $10,020 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $12,265 | $1,017 | $11,248 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $13,291 | $897 | $12,394 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $13,291 | $897 | $12,394 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $13,291 | $897 | $12,394 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $11,468 | $777 | $10,691 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $11,468 | $777 | $10,691 |
| 2013 | $2,239 | $11,468 | $777 | $10,691 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Allen Drewes
Fox Hollow Properties
(630) 927-0088
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mike Campuzano
RE/MAX Suburban
50 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09956967
APN: 12-04-204-051-1013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.