9632 Galatea Ln Escondido, CA 92026
Estimated Value: $931,234 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9632 Galatea Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $958,309, approximately $403 per square foot. 9632 Galatea Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Burge Michael C and Burge Kathleen B
Bought by
Burge Michael C and Burge Kathleen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,749
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Burge Michael C and Burge Kathleen B
Bought by
Burge Michael C and Burge Kathleen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Burge Michael and Burge Kathleen B
Bought by
Burge Michael C and Burge Kathleen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Perry Zeta La Mar
Bought by
Burge Michael Burge and Burge Kathleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burge Michael C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Burge Michael C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Burge Michael C | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Burge Michael C | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Burge Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Burge Michael Burge | $392,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| -- | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burge Michael C | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Burge Michael Burge | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $492,986 | $88,889 | $404,097 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $483,321 | $87,147 | $396,174 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $473,845 | $85,439 | $388,406 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $464,555 | $83,764 | $380,791 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $455,447 | $82,122 | $373,325 |
| 2020 | $5,818 | $450,778 | $81,280 | $369,498 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $441,940 | $79,687 | $362,253 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $433,275 | $78,125 | $355,150 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $424,781 | $76,594 | $348,187 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $416,453 | $75,093 | $341,360 |
| 2015 | $5,099 | $410,199 | $73,966 | $336,233 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | $402,165 | $72,518 | $329,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map