9632 Quartz Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $995,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9632 Quartz Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $942,662, approximately $463 per square foot. 9632 Quartz Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Our Community School, Superior Street Elementary School, and Ivy Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Schwartz Stanley and Schwartz Annette
Bought by
Schwartz Stanley and Schwartz Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $171,972 | $36,258 | $135,714 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $168,601 | $35,548 | $133,053 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $165,296 | $34,851 | $130,445 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $162,056 | $34,168 | $127,888 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $158,880 | $33,499 | $125,381 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $157,252 | $33,156 | $124,096 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $154,169 | $32,506 | $121,663 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $151,147 | $31,869 | $119,278 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $145,281 | $30,633 | $114,648 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $143,099 | $30,173 | $112,926 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $140,296 | $29,582 | $110,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map