9633 Bryson Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $614,758 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9633 Bryson Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $676,690, approximately $550 per square foot. 9633 Bryson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryson Avenue Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Roger F
Bought by
Gallard Martha C and Gallard Enrique J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Roger A
Bought by
Gonzalez Roger F and Gallard Enrrique J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallard Martha C | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Roger F | $112,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Roger F | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $271,862 | $166,666 | $105,196 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $266,533 | $163,399 | $103,134 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $261,308 | $160,196 | $101,112 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $256,185 | $157,055 | $99,130 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $251,163 | $153,976 | $97,187 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $243,715 | $149,410 | $94,305 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $238,937 | $146,481 | $92,456 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $229,661 | $140,794 | $88,867 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $226,213 | $138,680 | $87,533 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $221,783 | $135,964 | $85,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map