9634 Kauffman Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $708,748 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9634 Kauffman Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $739,687, approximately $550 per square foot. 9634 Kauffman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryson Avenue Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Ceballos Nieves Perez and Ceballos Guadalupe Maria
Bought by
Nieves & Guadalupe Ceballos Family Trust and Ceballos
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves & Guadalupe Ceballos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $327,637 | $208,548 | $119,089 |
| 2024 | $4,493 | $321,213 | $204,459 | $116,754 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $314,915 | $200,450 | $114,465 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $308,741 | $196,520 | $112,221 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $302,688 | $192,667 | $110,021 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $299,585 | $190,692 | $108,893 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $293,711 | $186,953 | $106,758 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $287,953 | $183,288 | $104,665 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $276,773 | $176,172 | $100,601 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $272,616 | $173,526 | $99,090 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $267,276 | $170,127 | $97,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map