Estimated Value: $494,089 - $500,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9635 Stacey Cir, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $496,772, approximately $519 per square foot. 9635 Stacey Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Burris Kristina Suzanne
Bought by
Burris Kristina Suzanne and Lunt Grant A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Outstanding Balance
$359,097
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Burris Buster and Burris Susan
Bought by
Burris Kristina Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Kristina Suzanne | -- | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Burris Kristina Suzanne | -- | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Burris Kristina Suzanne | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burris Kristina Suzanne | $366,300 | |
| Closed | Burris Kristina Suzanne | $366,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $421,000 | $183,500 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $410,600 | $178,500 | $232,100 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $373,200 | $173,700 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $384,200 | $111,900 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $291,000 | $85,900 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $261,000 | $85,900 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $240,100 | $81,100 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $192,700 | $81,100 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map