9637 Cosumnes Rd Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $610,855 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9637 Cosumnes Rd, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $727,714, approximately $520 per square foot. 9637 Cosumnes Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including C.W. Dillard Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Riemer Billy and Riemer Linda A
Bought by
Billy And Linda Living Trust and Riemer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billy And Linda Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $210,875 | $50,760 | $160,115 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $206,741 | $49,765 | $156,976 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $202,689 | $48,790 | $153,899 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $198,716 | $47,834 | $150,882 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $194,821 | $46,897 | $147,924 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $192,825 | $46,417 | $146,408 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $189,045 | $45,507 | $143,538 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $185,339 | $44,615 | $140,724 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $181,706 | $43,741 | $137,965 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $178,144 | $42,884 | $135,260 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $175,469 | $42,240 | $133,229 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $172,033 | $41,413 | $130,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map