9701 Cosumnes Rd Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9701 Cosumnes Rd, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $768,771, approximately $293 per square foot. 9701 Cosumnes Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including C.W. Dillard Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Cruit Michael L and Cruit Brenda J
Bought by
Sutton Lee D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,978
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$730,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Lee D | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Lee D | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $398,321 | $98,754 | $299,567 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $390,512 | $96,818 | $293,694 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $382,856 | $94,920 | $287,936 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $375,350 | $93,059 | $282,291 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $367,991 | $91,235 | $276,756 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $364,219 | $90,300 | $273,919 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $353,549 | $88,530 | $265,019 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $317,991 | $86,795 | $231,196 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $243,130 | $85,094 | $158,036 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $238,364 | $83,426 | $154,938 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $234,784 | $82,173 | $152,611 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $230,186 | $80,564 | $149,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map