$485,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
10,725 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$274 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • East Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Investment Opportunity! Two houses on the same parcel. House one - 3 bed, 1 bath, 1000sq ft. and House two - 2 bed, 1 bath, 768sq ft. Both currently rented. Large lot zoned Medium Density. County states with current zoning designation - this lot will support four additional units on the property. Quiet, dead end street. Wonderful opportunity to purchase a cash flowing property and add a fourplex to it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Arbogast

Entry Real Estate LLC License #25353 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Doug Arbogast

Entry Real Estate LLC License #25353 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2466424

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,536

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 10,725 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,536

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

10,725 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1768
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2466424, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2466424?w=Consumer&agent=120524
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1768
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1768
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6795000070
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2462
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10725

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5536

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.02%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-37.75%
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$363,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,889

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Selene Rmof Reo Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Whalen Mike and Whalen Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,240
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Selene Rmof Reo Acquisition Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Grimm Michael R and Grimm Victoria J
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Piper Evelyn T
Bought by
Grimm Michael R and Grimm Victoria J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Piper Evelyn T
Bought by
Piper Evelyn T and Evelyn T Piper Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Home Options Inc
Bought by
Piper Evelyn T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Park Un Chu
Bought by
Home Options Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Man Jin O
Bought by
Park Un Chu and Kim Un Chu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Park Byung Joon
Bought by
Park Un Chu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Kim Un Chu
Bought by
Kim Un Chu and Man Ji O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $485,000 Wfg National Title Company Of
Special Warranty Deed $118,500 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $118,500 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed $219,825 Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed $141,453 None Available
Warranty Deed $275,000 Fidelity
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $154,900 Fat
Trustee Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Gift Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $363,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,240 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $247,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $123,920 Balloon
Previous Owner $113,750 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $50,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $40,000 No Value Available
Closed $26,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $485,000 -2.0% $274 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,120 $474,700 $189,500 $285,200
2024 $5,120 $474,800 $191,500 $283,300
2023 $5,120 $438,200 $183,600 $254,600
2022 $4,789 $455,400 $177,100 $278,300
2021 $4,465 $324,600 $116,100 $208,500
2019 $3,700 $298,300 $99,400 $198,900
2018 $3,856 $269,900 $80,700 $189,200
2017 $3,422 $235,600 $61,900 $173,700
2016 $3,052 $179,300 $46,800 $132,500
2014 $2,586 $167,300 $45,400 $121,900
2013 $2,586 $144,600 $38,500 $106,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2466424

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 679500-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.