9639 Apple Mill Dr Elk Grove, CA 95624
South East Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $575,409
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9639 Apple Mill Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624 and is currently estimated at $532,852, approximately $311 per square foot. 9639 Apple Mill Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elk Grove Elementary School, Joseph Kerr Middle School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Cedana Garry
Bought by
Cendana Benjamin and Cendana Gloria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Cendana Benjamin T and Cendana Gloria E
Bought by
Cendana Garry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Cendana Benjamin T and Cendana Gloria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,900
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cendana Benjamin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cendana Benjamin T | -- | None Available | |
| Cendana Garry E | -- | None Available | |
| Cendana Benjamin T | $303,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cendana Benjamin T | $287,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $422,479 | $125,443 | $297,036 |
| 2024 | $5,078 | $414,196 | $122,984 | $291,212 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $406,075 | $120,573 | $285,502 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $398,113 | $118,209 | $279,904 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $390,308 | $115,892 | $274,416 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $374,948 | $111,332 | $263,616 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $357,094 | $106,031 | $251,063 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $346,694 | $102,943 | $243,751 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $321,014 | $95,318 | $225,696 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $308,668 | $91,652 | $217,016 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $285,804 | $84,863 | $200,941 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $277,479 | $82,391 | $195,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map