9639 Gotha Rd Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,016,155
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,227
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9639 Gotha Rd, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $990,789, approximately $307 per square foot. 9639 Gotha Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Webber John and Webber Kelli
Bought by
Guettler Duane Joseph and Guettler Lynette Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Outstanding Balance
$168,274
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$822,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guettler Duane Joseph | $336,000 | Bayside Title & Escrow In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guettler Duane Joseph | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,097 | $405,221 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,097 | $405,221 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $394,568 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $372,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $361,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $350,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $346,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $338,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $331,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $407,995 | $125,000 | $282,995 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $374,757 | $125,000 | $249,757 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $344,396 | $100,000 | $244,396 |
| 2014 | $4,667 | $308,765 | $89,000 | $219,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map