964 Elm St Naperville, IL 60540
West Wind NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Elm St, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $589,124, approximately $272 per square foot. 964 Elm St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including May Watts Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Roglans Ribas Jordi and Pla Dalmau Anna
Bought by
Roglans Ribas Jordi and Pla Dalmau Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roglans Ribas Jordi | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,206 | $171,509 | $53,475 | $118,034 |
| 2023 | $9,769 | $154,110 | $48,050 | $106,060 |
| 2022 | $9,492 | $144,890 | $44,840 | $100,050 |
| 2021 | $9,192 | $139,720 | $43,240 | $96,480 |
| 2020 | $9,179 | $139,720 | $43,240 | $96,480 |
| 2019 | $8,816 | $132,890 | $41,130 | $91,760 |
| 2018 | $8,605 | $127,560 | $39,790 | $87,770 |
| 2017 | $8,366 | $123,230 | $38,440 | $84,790 |
| 2016 | $8,212 | $118,260 | $36,890 | $81,370 |
| 2015 | $8,133 | $112,290 | $35,030 | $77,260 |
| 2014 | $7,811 | $104,540 | $32,380 | $72,160 |
| 2013 | $7,794 | $105,260 | $32,600 | $72,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map