Estimated Value: $491,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Lynn Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $583,302, approximately $349 per square foot. 964 Lynn Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Esquivel Marco and Esquivel Linda
Bought by
Esquivel Marco A and Esquivel Linda Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Thorpe Irma S
Bought by
Esquivel Marco and Esquivel Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Outstanding Balance
$51,071
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$532,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Thorpe Irma S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Marco A | -- | None Available | |
| Esquivel Marco | $179,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Thorpe Irma S | $162,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esquivel Marco | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $275,102 | $69,157 | $205,945 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $269,708 | $67,801 | $201,907 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $264,421 | $66,472 | $197,949 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $259,237 | $65,169 | $194,068 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $254,155 | $63,892 | $190,263 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $251,550 | $63,237 | $188,313 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $246,619 | $61,998 | $184,621 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $241,784 | $60,783 | $181,001 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $237,044 | $59,592 | $177,452 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $232,398 | $58,424 | $173,974 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $224,423 | $56,419 | $168,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map