964 Malick Ave Yuba City, CA 95991
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Malick Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991 and is currently estimated at $426,965, approximately $235 per square foot. 964 Malick Ave is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Lincrest Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and St. Isidore Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2021
Sold by
Little James L
Bought by
Good Seed Church Of God In Christ
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Seed Church Of God In Christ | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $355,504 | $137,957 | $217,547 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $348,534 | $135,252 | $213,282 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $341,700 | $132,600 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $315,000 | $125,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $968 | $81,351 | $34,455 | $46,896 |
| 2020 | $952 | $80,516 | $34,101 | $46,415 |
| 2019 | $932 | $78,937 | $33,432 | $45,505 |
| 2018 | $918 | $77,390 | $32,777 | $44,613 |
| 2017 | $896 | $75,872 | $32,134 | $43,738 |
| 2016 | $878 | $74,385 | $31,504 | $42,881 |
| 2015 | $864 | $73,268 | $31,031 | $42,237 |
| 2014 | $855 | $71,832 | $30,423 | $41,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map