964 Norman Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $561,379
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Norman Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $557,095, approximately $311 per square foot. 964 Norman Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Ibarra Carlos Alberto and The Ibarra Family Trust
Bought by
Ramirez Juana Isela Ibarra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Ibarra Carlos Alberto
Bought by
Ibarra Carlos Alberto and The Ibarra Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Munoz Gabriel C
Bought by
Ibarra Carlos Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,284
Outstanding Balance
$80,102
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Demunoz Hilda Loza
Bought by
Munoz Gabriel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Western Pac Housing C Grove Ll
Bought by
Podwinski Michael F and Podwinski Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,874
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Juana Isela Ibarra | -- | None Available | |
| Ibarra Carlos Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Ibarra Carlos Alberto | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Munoz Gabriel C | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Munoz Gabriel C | $395,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Podwinski Michael F | $203,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Carlos Alberto | $118,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Gabriel C | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Podwinski Michael F | $202,874 | |
| Closed | Munoz Gabriel C | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,336 | $524,235 | $146,128 | $378,107 |
| 2024 | $6,172 | $513,957 | $143,263 | $370,694 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $503,880 | $140,454 | $363,426 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $494,000 | $137,700 | $356,300 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $184,831 | $45,313 | $139,518 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $182,937 | $44,849 | $138,088 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $179,351 | $43,970 | $135,381 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $175,835 | $43,108 | $132,727 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $172,388 | $42,263 | $130,125 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $169,008 | $41,434 | $127,574 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $163,212 | $40,013 | $123,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map