964 S Regatta Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 S Regatta Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $716,753, approximately $365 per square foot. 964 S Regatta Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Boylan
Bought by
Boylan Thomas and Boylan Thu Anh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Bishop Gregory G
Bought by
Boylan Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boylan Thomas | -- | Boston National Title Agency | |
| Boylan Thomas | $300,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boylan Thomas | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Boylan Thomas | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $462,136 | $135,606 | $326,530 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $453,076 | $132,948 | $320,128 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $444,193 | $130,342 | $313,851 |
| 2022 | $6,057 | $435,485 | $127,788 | $307,697 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $426,947 | $125,283 | $301,664 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $422,570 | $123,999 | $298,571 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $414,285 | $121,568 | $292,717 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $406,163 | $119,185 | $286,978 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $398,200 | $116,849 | $281,351 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $390,393 | $114,558 | $275,835 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $384,530 | $112,838 | $271,692 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $376,998 | $110,628 | $266,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map