9641 Broadway Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $1,107,150 - $1,261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9641 Broadway, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,182,788, approximately $675 per square foot. 9641 Broadway is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Chua Elvis Co and Chua Eleanor Gabaldon-Co
Bought by
Elvis And Eleanor Chua Living Trust and Chua
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elvis And Eleanor Chua Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,103 | $501,298 | $215,548 | $285,750 |
| 2024 | $6,103 | $491,470 | $211,322 | $280,148 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $481,834 | $207,179 | $274,655 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $472,387 | $203,117 | $269,270 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $463,126 | $199,135 | $263,991 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $449,392 | $193,230 | $256,162 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $440,582 | $189,442 | $251,140 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $423,476 | $182,087 | $241,389 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $417,116 | $179,352 | $237,764 |
| 2014 | $4,911 | $408,946 | $175,839 | $233,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map