9659 Broadway Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $978,147 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9659 Broadway, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,053,287, approximately $834 per square foot. 9659 Broadway is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Tan Albert K and Tan Lily N
Bought by
Tan Albert K and Tan Lily N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Cheam Sambath
Bought by
Tan Albert K and Tan Lily N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,078
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,028,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Broadway Trust
Bought by
Cheam Sambath
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,800
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Mitsuoka James D and Mitsuoka Misty Y
Bought by
Broadway Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Albert K | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Albert K | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Albert K | $170,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Cheam Sambath | $168,727 | -- | |
| Broadway Trust | $129,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Albert K | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheam Sambath | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $271,422 | $191,121 | $80,301 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $266,101 | $187,374 | $78,727 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $260,884 | $183,700 | $77,184 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $255,770 | $180,099 | $75,671 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $250,756 | $176,568 | $74,188 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $243,321 | $171,332 | $71,989 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $238,551 | $167,973 | $70,578 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $229,290 | $161,451 | $67,839 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $225,846 | $159,026 | $66,820 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $221,423 | $155,911 | $65,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map