9643 Belcher St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $815,371 - $846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9643 Belcher St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $833,343, approximately $725 per square foot. 9643 Belcher St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Leos Robert and Valenzuela Luz Evelia
Bought by
Renteria Jose C Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Jose C Andres | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Renteria Jose C Andres | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $334,139 | $211,110 | $123,029 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $327,588 | $206,971 | $120,617 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $321,165 | $202,913 | $118,252 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $314,869 | $198,935 | $115,934 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $308,696 | $195,035 | $113,661 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $299,542 | $189,251 | $110,291 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $293,670 | $185,541 | $108,129 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $282,268 | $178,337 | $103,931 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $278,029 | $175,659 | $102,370 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $272,584 | $172,219 | $100,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map