9643 Par Place Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $894,610 - $1,005,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9643 Par Place, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $943,403, approximately $414 per square foot. 9643 Par Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee Elementary School, North Park Middle School, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Gutierrez and Rosalba
Bought by
Gutierrez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Gutierrez Jaime and Gutierrez Rosalba
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Jaime | $248,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jaime | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,617 | $392,365 | $117,565 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $384,672 | $115,260 | $269,412 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $377,130 | $113,000 | $264,130 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $369,736 | $110,785 | $258,951 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $362,487 | $108,613 | $253,874 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $351,738 | $105,393 | $246,345 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $344,842 | $103,327 | $241,515 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $331,453 | $99,315 | $232,138 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $326,476 | $97,824 | $228,652 |
| 2014 | $4,216 | $320,082 | $95,908 | $224,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map