9644 Oleander Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9644 Oleander Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $630,323, approximately $331 per square foot. 9644 Oleander Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Chon Luis Adan
Bought by
Luis Adan Chon Separate Property Trust and Chon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Chon Luis Adan
Bought by
Chon Luis Adan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Roebke Leroy Harry and Roebke Norma Jean
Bought by
Chon Luis Adan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
7.38%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Adan Chon Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chon Luis Adan | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Chon Luis Adan | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Chon Luis Adan | $118,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chon Luis Adan | $331,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chon Luis Adan | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $196,629 | $49,991 | $146,638 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $192,774 | $49,011 | $143,763 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $188,994 | $48,050 | $140,944 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $185,288 | $47,108 | $138,180 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $181,655 | $46,184 | $135,471 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $179,792 | $45,710 | $134,082 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $176,267 | $44,814 | $131,453 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $172,810 | $43,935 | $128,875 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $169,422 | $43,074 | $126,348 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $166,100 | $42,229 | $123,871 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $163,605 | $41,595 | $122,010 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $160,400 | $40,780 | $119,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map