9654 Oleander Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9654 Oleander Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $582,933, approximately $331 per square foot. 9654 Oleander Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Fulton Roy D and Fulton Gabrielle
Bought by
The Fulton Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Fulton Roy D and Fulton Gabrielle B
Bought by
Fulton Roy D and Fulton Gabrielle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Carson Walter G
Bought by
Fulton Roy D and Fulton Gabrielle B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1994
Sold by
Carson Nancy Ann
Bought by
Carson Walter G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fulton Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fulton Roy D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fulton Roy D | -- | -- | |
| Carson Walter G | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fulton Roy D | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Walter G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $189,099 | $47,277 | $141,822 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $185,391 | $46,350 | $139,041 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $181,756 | $45,441 | $136,315 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $178,192 | $44,550 | $133,642 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $174,698 | $43,676 | $131,022 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $172,907 | $43,228 | $129,679 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $169,516 | $42,380 | $127,136 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $166,192 | $41,549 | $124,643 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $162,933 | $40,734 | $122,199 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $159,738 | $39,935 | $119,803 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $157,338 | $39,335 | $118,003 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $154,255 | $38,564 | $115,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map