9645 Forest Hill Dr Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $343,123 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9645 Forest Hill Dr, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $366,531, approximately $261 per square foot. 9645 Forest Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ruhe Dennis W and Ruhe Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,450
Outstanding Balance
$234,015
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Welsh Development Company Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruhe Dennis W | $284,510 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $53,844 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruhe Dennis W | $260,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $99,579 | $19,250 | $80,329 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $99,579 | $19,250 | $80,329 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $99,579 | $19,250 | $80,329 |
| 2022 | $5,647 | $99,579 | $16,975 | $82,604 |
| 2021 | $972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map