9645 Meadow Dr Cobb, CA 95426
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9645 Meadow Dr, Cobb, CA 95426 and is currently estimated at $293,456, approximately $226 per square foot. 9645 Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. Peter's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Livi Walsh Michael P
Bought by
Rosenthal David L and Rosenthal Monica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,514
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Borghello Lino
Bought by
Walsh Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Borghello Lino
Bought by
Borghello Lino
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenthal David L | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Walsh Michael P | $92,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Borghello Lino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenthal David L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $196,127 | $42,900 | $153,227 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $192,282 | $42,059 | $150,223 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $188,513 | $41,235 | $147,278 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $184,818 | $40,427 | $144,391 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $181,195 | $39,635 | $141,560 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $179,338 | $39,229 | $140,109 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $175,822 | $38,460 | $137,362 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $172,375 | $37,706 | $134,669 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $168,996 | $36,967 | $132,029 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $165,684 | $36,243 | $129,441 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,196 | $35,699 | $127,497 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,257 | $9,174 | $104,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map