Estimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,419,744
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9647 Monroe Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,248,686, approximately $591 per square foot. 9647 Monroe Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Brian Reed
Bought by
Brian And Susan Reed Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Reed Susan
Bought by
Reed Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Brown William and W Brown Family Living Trust
Bought by
Reed Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Brown William
Bought by
Brown William and W Brown Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian And Susan Reed Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Brian | -- | -- | |
| Reed Brian | $610,000 | -- | |
| Brown William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Brian | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,360 | $850,291 | $510,174 | $340,117 |
| 2023 | $9,215 | $817,273 | $490,364 | $326,909 |
| 2022 | $9,049 | $801,248 | $480,749 | $320,499 |
| 2021 | $8,777 | $785,537 | $471,322 | $314,215 |
| 2020 | $8,649 | $777,482 | $466,489 | $310,993 |
| 2019 | $8,503 | $762,237 | $457,342 | $304,895 |
| 2018 | $8,292 | $747,292 | $448,375 | $298,917 |
| 2017 | $8,233 | $732,638 | $439,582 | $293,056 |
| 2016 | $7,807 | $698,662 | $419,199 | $279,463 |
| 2015 | $7,423 | $659,115 | $395,470 | $263,645 |
| 2014 | $6,690 | $593,798 | $356,279 | $237,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map