9648 Peach Ct Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $247,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9648 Peach Ct, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $229,719, approximately $145 per square foot. 9648 Peach Ct is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $201,400 | $26,300 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $30 | $186,500 | $26,300 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $30 | $159,300 | $26,300 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $29 | $159,300 | $26,300 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $29 | $151,200 | $15,700 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $29 | $118,500 | $15,700 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $28 | $109,700 | $15,700 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $27 | $105,300 | $15,700 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $97,800 | $15,700 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,700 | $15,700 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,800 | $15,700 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map