9688 E Peach Ct Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $250,488
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9688 E Peach Ct, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $243,122, approximately $135 per square foot. 9688 E Peach Ct is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Larry L Browning
Bought by
Kelsay Ashton
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsay Ashton | $229,900 | Chicago Title Company, Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $189,000 | $22,900 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $933 | $183,600 | $22,900 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $933 | $148,100 | $22,900 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $148,300 | $22,900 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $142,000 | $13,800 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $859 | $125,500 | $13,800 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $677 | $115,900 | $13,800 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $628 | $111,200 | $13,800 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $529 | $101,100 | $13,800 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $564 | $104,700 | $14,700 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $581 | $103,400 | $14,700 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map