965 Beech St Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Beech St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $324,350, approximately $200 per square foot. 965 Beech St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Mount Vernon Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Coruch Jacqueline A Est
Bought by
Marsell Andrew and Sapp Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,225
Outstanding Balance
$155,244
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1991
Bought by
Crouch Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsell Andrew | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Crouch Jacqueline | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsell Andrew | $174,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $103,550 | $16,640 | $86,910 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $103,550 | $16,640 | $86,910 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $103,550 | $16,640 | $86,910 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $72,400 | $11,630 | $60,770 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $72,400 | $11,630 | $60,770 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $72,400 | $11,630 | $60,770 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $51,630 | $10,280 | $41,350 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $51,630 | $10,280 | $41,350 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $51,630 | $10,280 | $41,350 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $47,810 | $9,520 | $38,290 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $47,810 | $9,520 | $38,290 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $47,810 | $9,520 | $38,290 |
| 2013 | $1,723 | $46,040 | $8,950 | $37,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map