965 County Route 19 Constable, NY 12926
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 County Route 19, Constable, NY 12926 and is currently estimated at $201,573, approximately $119 per square foot. 965 County Route 19 is a home with nearby schools including Salmon River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Boyea Janice L
Bought by
Jeffery Darrin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,325
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,248
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Darrin | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffery Darrin | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map